UEFA Champions League 2012-13 Draw of 1st and 2nd Qualifying Rounds

0
236

UEFA Champions League 2012-13 First and Second Qualifying Rounds Draw

UEFA Champions League is a competition where the elite soccer clubs of Europe are participate to show their royal quality of soccer.

Champions League 2012-13 1st and 2nd Qualifying Rounds Draw. 1st Qualifying Rounds on 3-4 July and 10-11 July while 2nd Qualifying Rounds on 17-18 July and 24-25 July.

First Qualifying Round Fixture of UEFA Champions League 2012-13

1st Leg Tuesday/Wednesday UEFA Champions League 2012-13 First and Second Qualifying Rounds Draw

Valletta FC (MLT) vs FC Lusitans (AND)
F91 Dudelange (LUX) vs SP Tre Penne (SMR)
Linfield FC (NIR) vs B36 Tórshavn (FRO)

2nd Leg Tuesday/Wednesday 10-11 July 2012

FC Lusitans (AND) vs Valletta FC (MLT)
SP Tre Penne (SMR) vs F91 Dudelange (LUX)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) vs Linfield FC (NIR)

 

Second Qualifying Round Fixture of UEFA Champions League 2012-13

1st Leg Tuesday/Wednesday 17-18 July 2012

KS Skënderbeu (ALB) vs Debreceni VSC (HUN)
NK Maribor (SVN) vs FK Željezničar (BIH)
MŠK Žilina (SVK) vs Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (ISR)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR) vs FK Vardar (MKD)
AEL Limassol FC (CYP) vs Linfield FC (NIR) or B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) vs FK Ekranas (LTU)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) vs FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
The New Saints FC (WAL) vs Helsingborgs IF (SWE)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) vs KR (ISL)
Molde FK (NOR) vs FK Ventspils (LVA)
F91 Dudelange (LUX) or SP Tre Penne (SMR) vs FC Salzburg (AUT)
FC Slovan Liberec (CZE) vs FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) vs GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) vs FC Zestafoni (GEO)
Ulisses FC (ARM) vs FC Sheriff (MDA)
Valletta FC (MLT) or FC Lusitans (AND) vs FK Partizan (SRB)
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) vs WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL)

 

2nd Leg Tuesday/Wednesday 24-25 July 2012

Debreceni VSC (HUN) KS Skënderbeu (ALB)
FK Željezničar (BIH) vs NK Maribor (SVN)
Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (ISR) vs MŠK Žilina (SVK)
FK Vardar (MKD) vs FC BATE Borisov (BLR)
Linfield FC (NIR) or B36 Tórshavn (FRO) vs AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
FK Ekranas (LTU) vs Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) vs FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE) vs The New Saints FC (WAL)
KR (ISL) vs HJK Helsinki (FIN)
FK Ventspils (LVA) vs Molde FK (NOR)
FC Salzburg (AUT) vs F91 Dudelange (LUX) or SP Tre Penne (SMR)
FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ) vs FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)
GNK Dinamo (CRO) vs PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)
FC Zestafoni (GEO) vs Neftçi PFK (AZE)
FC Sheriff (MDA) vs Ulisses FC (ARM)
FK Partizan (SRB) vs Valletta FC (MLT) or FC Lusitans (AND)
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL) vs FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)

UEFA Champions League 2012-13 Darw of First and Second Qualifying Rounds

Source : UEFA.com

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY